Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$524,000

8906 Laurel Grove Dr, Austin, TX, 78758

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,717 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$279.27 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1968

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
FlooringTile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size8,512 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1968
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02411407290000
Lot Number24
SubdivisionQuail Creek Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 24 BLK B QUAIL CREEK SEC 1
Census Tract040600
Assessed Land Value$211,815
Assessed Improvement Value$252,488
Assessment Year2025

About this property

$85k owner remodel. Renovations & interior by professional designer w/ HGTV experience. Waterproof luxury vinyl floors. Bathrooms demoed to studs & completely renovated w/ new plumbing, custom tile, vanity, fixtures & modern extra deep soaking tub w/ insulation that keeps bath warm. Master bath rebuilt to allow more room & light. Full kitchen open redesign. Updated appliances & natural quartzite counters. All fixtures & lights updated. 2 bonus rooms, 240 SF sun/ 65 SF laundry.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$524,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$524,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,144 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,048 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$873/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,858
$464,303
2025
$211,815
$252,488
$464,303
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,858
$464,303

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$517,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...