Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$413,000

887 Colonial Blf, El Paso, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,469 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$161.77 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size7,931 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Roof Type110
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNA519-000-0060-6500
Lot Number65
SubdivisionAmericas Estates #2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 6 AMERICAS ESTATES #2 LOT 65
Census Tract010370
Assessed Land Value$44,572
Assessed Improvement Value$315,428
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Make this stunning Definitive home yours! Immaculate and better than new, it features high ceilings, 8-ft doors, elegant shutters, and a chef's kitchen with double ovens. The open layout offers a beautiful dining area and spacious family room. The oversized primary suite boasts a luxurious bathroom with a walk-in shower big enough for a mini dance party. There's a junior suite with its own ¾ bath, plus two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a half bath for guests. The color palette is warm and neutral with shades of gray, tan, and taupe. Enjoy a large 3-car garage, with one stall opening directly to the backyard—fully landscaped with irrigated grass, trees, shrubs, and flowers. Built in 2016, this home truly feels brand new. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood—this one's a must-see!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$413,000
Estimated Property Value
$395,830Estimated Mortgage Balance
$48,144Estimated Equity
4% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,478 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$826 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,009/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,045
$360,000
2025
$44,572
$315,428
$360,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,045
$360,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Change Lending Llc
Va
$395,830
Yes
First
Mar 17, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$364,856
$48,144
11%
88%
$2,374/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,820/mo
$2,374/mo
$-554/mo
5.3%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

887 Colonial Blf | Property Details | No Agent List