Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$237,000

8832 Norton St, El Paso, TX, 79904

$308,100 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,664 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$138.22 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2017

Property Lead Type:

ARV FlipAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size7,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2017
Roof Type105

Land Information

APND361-999-0210-5600
Lot Number16
SubdivisionDel Norte Acres
Land UseResidential
Legal Description21 DEL NORTE ACRES LOT 16
Census Tract000404
Assessed Land Value$22,110
Assessed Improvement Value$205,539
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Located in the heart of the Northeast, this well-maintained home, built in 2017, Zoned A2, offers modern living with plenty of space. PAID off Solar Panels. .17 acres of land, the oversized yard provides ample room for outdoor activities and even potential expansion. Inside, you'll find granite countertops throughout, offering a sleek and durable surface in the kitchen and bathrooms. The home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, adding both style and ease of maintenance. Stay comfortable year-round with refrigerated air to keep you cool in the summer months. This property is a great blend of contemporary amenities and a generous yard, perfect for those who appreciate both indoor comfort and outdoor space.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$237,000
Estimated Property Value
$225,600Estimated Mortgage Balance
$12,706Estimated Equity
5% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$308,100
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,422 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$474 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$496/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,769
$227,649
2025
$22,110
$205,539
$227,649
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,769
$227,649

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Va
$225,600
Yes
First
Jan 26, 2026
Feb 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$224,294
$12,706
5%
95%
$1,353/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,664/mo
$1,353/mo
+$311/mo
8.4%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

8832 Norton St | Property Details | No Agent List