Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$457,502

804 N Shorewood Dr, Granite Shoals, TX, 78654

$594,753 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,272 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$99.91 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1972

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListDeal ListARV FlipAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesBuilt In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBoat Ramp
Lot Size13,578 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1972
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN17363
Lot Number237,238
SubdivisionGreencastle (Sherwood Shores)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionS4970 GREENCASTLE (SHERWOOD SHORES) LOT 237 & 238
Census Tract960502
Assessed Land Value$33,950
Assessed Improvement Value$423,552
Assessment Year2025

About this property

*Owner agent, call to set up showing and get code. Property is rented part time. Relaxing lake house getaway directly across from the water with 2 access points within steps. 4 bedroom plus game room addition/5th bedroom. Sqft doesn't reflect the additional game room. Metal roof, recent paint, AC, water heater. Metal roof. Great property for vacation home or primary with a little updating. Bring offers!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$457,502
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$457,502Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$594,753
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,745 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$915 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$935/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,933
$457,502
2025
$33,950
$423,552
$457,502
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,933
$457,502

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$457,502
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Granite Shoals

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...