Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$518,000

7304 CANYON WREN Avenue, El Paso, TX, 79911

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,540 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$216.14 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringOther, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size8,987 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Roof Type106
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNC546-999-0120-1300
Lot Number13
SubdivisionCimarron Sky #2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 12 CIMARRON SKY #2 LOT 13
Census Tract010226
Assessed Land Value$90,006
Assessed Improvement Value$397,170
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your El Paso WEST DREAM home! Stunning ONE STORY! 4-bedroom, 3-bath home designed with luxury and elegance throughout! Every bedroom and bathroom features beautiful travertine flooring, while the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room showcase sleek quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. This custom residence offers 2,540 sq. ft. of open-concept living designed for modern comfort and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining. Soaring 13.5-foot ceilings in the foyer, kitchen, dining, and main living areas create an open, grand atmosphere, complemented by impressive 8-foot doors and 10-foot ceilings in all bedrooms. The spacious double garage offers abundant storage with extensive built-in cabinetry. Enjoy breathtaking views through expansive sliding glass doors, leading to a backyard perfect for taking in gorgeous sunset skies. The oversized lot extends beyond the stone walls, offering even more space and potential to enjoy. Stay tune for Open house Schedule! Need more Information? Reach Celeste Aguilar

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$518,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$321,167Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,294 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,098 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$869/month
$150/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,835
$487,176
2025
$90,006
$397,170
$487,176
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,835
$487,176

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Conventional
$217,200
No
First
Jun 29, 2021
Aug 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$196,833
$321,167
62%
38%
$1,303/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,500/mo
$1,453/mo
+$1,047/mo
5.8%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

7304 CANYON WREN Avenue | Property Details | No Agent List