Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$550,000

6816 Hanover Ln, Austin, TX, 78723

PendingInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,411 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$389.79 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1965

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet Free, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size7,836 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1965
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02242406330000
Lot Number4
SubdivisionRiverbend Sec 1 At Universityhills
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLK 9 RIVERBEND SEC 1 AT UNIVERSITYHILLS
Census Tract002113
Assessed Land Value$252,609
Assessed Improvement Value$144,166
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning, fully remodeled single-story home in the heart of Central Austin, tucked into the established, tree-lined University Hills neighborhood just minutes from everything including Dottie Jordan Park and all major freeways. This beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the rare combination of an exceptional central location, mature surroundings, and a fresh, move-in-ready .The chef-inspired kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a gas range, while the spa-like primary suite features an oversized walk-in shower, upgraded vanity, and expanded walk-in closet. No carpet throughout. A dramatic oversized fireplace anchors the main living space, and the extended covered patio with tongue-and-groove ceiling creates an inviting outdoor living and entertaining area. Thoughtfully renovated with style, function, and attention to detail—this Central Austin gem is ready to impress.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$430,000
Estimated Property Value
$389,500Estimated Mortgage Balance
$42,189Estimated Equity
9% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,300 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,100 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$901/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,666
$396,775
2025
$252,609
$144,166
$396,775
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,666
$396,775

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
212 Loans Llc
Commercial
$389,500
No
First
Jun 30, 2026
Jun 2027

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$387,811
$42,189
9%
90%
$2,336/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

6816 Hanover Ln | Property Details | No Agent List