Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days12Days on Market
Views24view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$3,400

673 La Entrada Cir, Sunland Park, NM, 88063

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,897 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$1.17 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size6,105 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Roof Type158
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN4-016-167-180-214
Lot Number19
SubdivisionLa Entrada Subdivision
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSUBD: LA ENTRADA SUBDIVISION (BK 24 PG 640-642 - 2100353) LOT: 19 BLOCK: 3 S: 27 T: 28S R: 3E
Census Tract001701
Assessed Land Value$12,667
Assessed Improvement Value$137,407
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 673 La Entrada Circle, a beautifully maintained two-story home offering nearly 2,900 square feet of modern living space in one of Sunland Park's most desirable communities with the luxury of low electric bill due to solar panels! Built in 2022, this home features 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 3.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for growing families, remote work, or multi-generational living. The open-concept layout showcases a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, highlighted by an oversized island perfect for gathering and entertaining. A separate formal dining room provides additional space for family meals and special occasions, while large windows throughout fill the home with natural light. The private primary suite offers a spa-inspired bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized shower, and dual rain showerheads. Outside, enjoy low-maintenance artificial turf in both the front and back yards, an extended patio, and a dedicated fire pit area.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$465,000
Estimated Property Value
$422,331Estimated Mortgage Balance
$75,000Estimated Equity
9% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,790 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$930 /month

Interested in this property?

Cassandra Rosales

eXp Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$695/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,010
$150,074
2025
$12,667
$137,407
$450,221
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$6,010
$150,074

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Rocky Mountain Mortgage Co
Conventional
$422,331
No
First
Sep 7, 2022
Oct 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$393,546
$60,454
13%
85%
$2,533/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore NM Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Sunland Park

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...