Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days370Days on Market
Views127view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$165,000

6696 Tiger Eye Dr, El Paso, TX, 79924

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,788 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$92.28 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1986

Property Lead Type:

Deal ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBack Yard Access
Lot Size5,819 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1986
Stories1
Roof Type105

Land Information

APNS363-999-0140-4700
Lot Number25
SubdivisionShearman
Land UseResidential
Legal Description14 SHEARMAN #4 REPLAT A LOT 25 (5819.08 SQ FT)
Census Tract000208
Assessed Land Value$45,622
Assessed Improvement Value$154,378
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space. Located near the newly developed areas off Railroad Blvd, this home is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy both convenience and future growth potential. The spacious layout includes generously sized rooms and a large backyard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor, this property offers great value in a thriving area.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$211,000
Estimated Property Value
$100,000Estimated Mortgage Balance
$112,783Estimated Equity
53% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,266 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$422 /month

Interested in this property?

Cassandra Rosales

eXp Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$438/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,202
$200,000
2025
$45,622
$154,378
$200,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,202
$200,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amwest Funding Corp
Conventional
$100,000
No
First
Dec 20, 2023
Jan 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$98,404
$123,596
55%
47%
$841/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,380/mo
$841/mo
+$539/mo
7.8%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...