Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days4226Days on Market
Views4view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$375,000

5809 Alomar Cv, Del Valle, TX, 78617

On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,031 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$123.72 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListMust-SellAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size6,251 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN03304303060000
Lot Number4
SubdivisionMeadows At Berdoll Phs 1 Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLK J MEADOWS AT BERDOLL PHS 1 SEC 2
Census Tract002453
Assessed Land Value$54,167
Assessed Improvement Value$310,566
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this two-story single-family home featuring a two-car garage and an open-concept floor plan. The main level offers a spacious living and dining area that flows into the kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes an en suite bath with a single-sink vanity and a shower/tub combination. A half bath is also located on the first floor for added convenience. Upstairs, the additional bedrooms feature carpet flooring, along with a second full bathroom offering a single-sink vanity and shower/tub combination. The laundry room provides washer and dryer hookups and shelving for storage. Outside, the fully fenced backyard includes a patio slab, providing space for outdoor furniture and enjoying the yard.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$364,733
Estimated Property Value
$351,851Estimated Mortgage Balance
$32,238Estimated Equity
4% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,250 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$750 /month

Interested in this property?

Chris Greer

Team West Real Estate

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$763/month
$376/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,336
$364,733
2025
$54,167
$310,566
$364,733
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,336
$364,733

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Fha
$351,851
Yes
First
Sep 22, 2023
Oct 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$335,324
$29,409
8%
92%
$2,110/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Del Valle

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...