Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$233,000

5203 Danny Dr, El Paso, TX, 79924

$262,891 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,212 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$108.5 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1957

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.75Bathrooms Full 2.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks, Walled Front, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size7,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1957
Stories1
Roof Type183
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNM425-999-0140-8500
Lot Number22
SubdivisionA Milagro Hills #2
Land UseResidential
Legal Description14 MILAGRO HILLS #2 LOT 22 (7500 SQ FT)
Census Tract000113
Assessed Land Value$36,124
Assessed Improvement Value$177,649
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Located in Milagro Hills #2, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a blend of comfort and functionality. Situated on an oversized lot, the property includes a fenced front and back yard, a backyard pool for outdoor enjoyment, and a covered carport for convenience. The one-story layout features tile flooring throughout, making it both stylish and easy to maintain. Additional built-in cabinets provide extra storage space. Close to major highways, schools, parks, and shopping centers, this home is perfectly positioned for everyday living. Don't miss the opportunity to see this fantastic property, schedule your showing now!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$233,000
Estimated Property Value
$240,052Estimated Mortgage Balance
$0Estimated Equity
-3% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$262,890
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,440 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$480 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$357/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$213,773
2025
$36,124
$177,649
$213,773
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$213,773

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Navy Fcu
Va
$240,052
Yes
First
May 23, 2025
Jun 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$235,825
N/A
0%
101%
$1,440/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,380/mo
$1,440/mo
$-60/mo
7.1%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

5203 Danny Dr | Property Details | No Agent List