Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$388,000

511 Diamond Shls, Cibolo, TX, 78108

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,323 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$167.89 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Cooktop, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Exterior

Lot Size7,187 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2023
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN1G-3147-3B11-03900-000
Lot Number39
SubdivisionSteele Creek Sub #3b
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionSTEELE CREEK SUB #3B BLOCK 11 LOT 39 .165 AC
Census Tract210718
Assessed Land Value$45,255
Assessed Improvement Value$338,532
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Just minutes from Randolph Air Force Base, a short drive to Fort Sam Houston and close to bustling but quaint downtown Cibolo, just one block from Steele High School and one block from the incredible Steele Creek Amenities Center - This stunning two-story home offers a thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Walsh floor plan was the most popular floor plan in Steele Creek and there are no more available. This your opportunity! As you approach the home, a charming covered front porch leads into an elegant formal dining room or possible flex room, setting the tone for the rest of the home. Enter the hallway and you're greeted by a beautiful open kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a trendy white subway tile backsplash, a spacious corner pantry, ample cabinet space, and a generous eat-in breakfast bar. The kitchen flows into a large living room with a striking vaulted ceiling. The living area opens to a covered patio that overlooks a huge backyard, ideal for outdoor dining or entertaining, with green space behind that limits direct exposure to backyard neighbors. The private primary suite is conveniently located downstairs off the family room. The ensuite bath has dual vanities, a separate tub and shower, ceramic tile flooring, a water closet, and a spacious walk-in closet with built-in shelving. A half-bath is located just off the family room, and the oversized utility room is near the kitchen and stairs. Upstairs, you'll find a large game room or office area, a second full bath, and three generously sized secondary bedrooms, two with walk-in closets. Additional highlights include 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the entryway, family room, kitchen, and dining room, ceramic tile in all bathrooms and the utility room, a well maintained water softener, and did I mention the huge backyard? Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers outstanding amenities such as a large lap pool, expansive playground, sports courts, and scenic jogging trails. With convenient access to nearby shops, dining options, and top-rated schools, it truly has everything you need.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$388,000
Estimated Property Value
$277,425Estimated Mortgage Balance
$125,387Estimated Equity
28% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,340 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$780 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$643/month
$300/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,779
$383,787
2025
$45,255
$338,532
$383,787
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,779
$383,787

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Dhi Mortgage Company Ltd
Va
$277,425
Yes
First
Jun 23, 2023
Jul 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$262,613
$125,387
32%
68%
$1,664/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,980/mo
$1,964/mo
+$1,016/mo
9.2%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Cibolo

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

511 Diamond Shls | Property Details | No Agent List