Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$182,000

5105 Jerry Dr, El Paso, TX, 79924

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,684 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$112.23 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1955

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Front, Walled Backyard
Lot Size6,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1955
Stories1
Roof Type183

Land Information

APNM425-999-0030-8500
Lot Number22
SubdivisionA Milagro Hills #1
Land UseResidential
Legal Description3 MILAGRO HILLS #1 LOT 22 (6500 SQ FT)
Census Tract000113
Assessed Land Value$32,913
Assessed Improvement Value$136,866
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this charming home tucked away in the desirable Milagro Hills neighborhood, surrounded by lush greenery that creates a peaceful, private setting. Abundant windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting the open-concept layout and warm, welcoming feel throughout. The spacious kitchen features a center island and flows seamlessly into the main living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A bright sunroom offers a relaxing space to unwind, work, or enjoy the outdoor views year-round. All three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on one side of the home, providing comfort and privacy. A second living area adds flexibility for a family room, play space, or home office. 2 Cooling units, one on each side of the home. With greenery wrapping the entire property and a layout designed for both functionality and charm, this home is a true Milagro Hills gem.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$182,000
Estimated Property Value
$179,685Estimated Mortgage Balance
$3,094Estimated Equity
1% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,134 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$378 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$443/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,407
$169,779
2025
$32,913
$136,866
$169,779
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,407
$169,779

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
New American Funding
Fha
$179,685
Yes
First
Feb 23, 2026
Mar 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$178,906
$3,094
1%
98%
$1,078/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

5105 Jerry Dr | Property Details | No Agent List