Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$212,000

500 Thunderbird Drive 80, El Paso, TX, 79912

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,654 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$129.99 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1966

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesCourtyard
Lot Size3.53 acres

Building Information

Year Built1966
Roof Type183

Land Information

APNS995-999-0000-1000
SubdivisionSutton Place #1 Townhouses
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSUTTON PLACE #1 TOWNHOUSES 80 & UND 2.29% INT IN CMN AREA
Census Tract001110
Assessed Land Value$8,249
Assessed Improvement Value$133,313
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Luxury living in the heart of West El Paso. This stunning condo is nestled within the gated and beautifully landscaped Thunderbird Sutton Place community, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This property delivers move in ready amenities, with two oversized master suites upstairs, and refrigerated air to keep you cool year-round. The community itself feels like a private resort, featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, and a fully equipped clubhouse. Living here means having all the essentials taken care of, as the monthly HOA typically covers water, trash, and exterior maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy the nearby shopping and dining on Mesa Street. With easy access to I-10 and top-rated schools nearby, this home is ideal for professionals or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a prime location.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$212,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$212,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,290 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$430 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$373/month
$610/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,412
$141,562
2025
$8,249
$133,313
$141,562
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,412
$141,562

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$212,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,150/mo
$610/mo
+$540/mo
6.5%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

500 Thunderbird Drive 80 | Property Details | No Agent List