Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$340,500

4348 John B Oblinger Dr, El Paso, TX, 79934

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,540 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$117.72 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2002

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size7,637 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2002
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNN425-999-0490-3700
Lot Number37
Subdivision1-A North Hills #12 Replat A
Land UseResidential
Legal Description49 NORTH HILLS #20 LOT 37 (7637.45 SQ FT)
Census Tract010211
Assessed Land Value$60,048
Assessed Improvement Value$280,452
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Price adjusted and repairs completed — this spacious 5-bedroom North Hills home offers room to grow, flexibility to live, and the opportunity to make it your own. Now offered at a newly adjusted price, this well-maintained North Hills home presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking space, functionality, and value. While not fully updated, the property has seen recent repairs, clean-up, and selective improvements, making it a comfortable and move-in-ready option. Several items from a prior inspection have been addressed, including electrical improvements. The primary bathroom has been refreshed with updated tile flooring and new caulking, and the upstairs bathroom flooring has also been repaired and refreshed. Portions of the interior have been recently painted, giving select areas a clean, updated feel. The main level features a flexible layout with two living areas and a dedicated home office, ideal for remote work, study, or creative use. A functional kitchen, convenient laundry room, and guest half bath complete the downstairs. Upstairs, all five bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide ample room for everyday living. The bathrooms offer a neutral, refreshed foundation, allowing future owners to personalize finishes over time. Outside, the large backyard provides a blank canvas for outdoor living, play space, gardening, or future improvements. Located in the desirable North Hills area, the home is near a neighborhood park, nearby trailheads, and approximately 20 minutes from Fort Bliss, offering a balance of recreation and commuting convenience. With a competitive price and completed repairs, this home offers an excellent opportunity to secure space, clarity, and long-term potential in an established neighborhood.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$340,500
Estimated Property Value
$322,709Estimated Mortgage Balance
$18,722Estimated Equity
5% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,043 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$681 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$720/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,943
$340,500
2025
$60,048
$280,452
$340,500
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,943
$340,500

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Evolution Mortgage Llc
Va
$322,709
Yes
First
Mar 5, 2026
Apr 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$321,778
$18,722
5%
95%
$1,935/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

4348 John B Oblinger Dr | Property Details | No Agent List