Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$787,000

3308 Touchstone St, Austin, TX, 78723

$846,380 ARVInfo
SoldInfo
8/31/26
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,522 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$315.23 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2025

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyOff-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersVacant HomesMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringLaminate, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Entrance, Private Yard
Lot Size12,724 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1956
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN02152102180000
Lot Number15
SubdivisionMarlo Heights Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 15 BLK 1 MARLO HEIGHTS SEC 1
Census Tract002107
Assessed Land Value$214,314
Assessed Improvement Value$250,587
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Very rare and unique opportunity for 2 homes on one lot. Complete new construction of main home. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths 1919 sqft. Second home is separate utilities, permitted for second address and can be used as ADU or seperate apartment for income. Multiple uses and potential for this property. High end finishes, modern clean design, tons of natural light, open floor plan, added covered deck with access off the kitchen and primary bedroom. Huge lot with plenty of room to add a pool and outdoor entertaining space. Prime location with proximity to Mueller, Downtown and huge growth area.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$787,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$787,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$846,380
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,770 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,590 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$936/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,303
$464,901
2025
$214,314
$250,587
$464,901
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,303
$464,901

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$841,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

3308 Touchstone St | Property Details | No Agent List