Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$320,000

2701 Savannah Ave, El Paso, TX, 79930

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,962 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$169.98 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1951

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Space/SuspendedHeating Space/Suspended
CoolingCooling
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringWood, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size7,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1951
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNH453-999-1170-4100
SubdivisionHighland Park
Land UseResidential
Legal Description117 HIGHLAND PARK 15 & 16 & W 1/2 OF 14 (7500 SQ FT)
Census Tract001001
Assessed Land Value$31,800
Assessed Improvement Value$208,848
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This adorable 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick home is nestled on a prime corner lot in the desirable Highland Park Subdivision. Boasting stunning city and mountain views, this home offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Original hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and character. The cute kitchen is filled with natural light from large windows that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Located just a short walk to Newman Park, enjoy the best of both worlds: peaceful, scenic surroundings and easy access to outdoor activities. Set on a .17-acre lot, this home is an absolute gem!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$320,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$320,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,001 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$667 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$559/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,112
$240,648
2025
$31,800
$208,848
$240,648
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,112
$240,648

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$320,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

2701 Savannah Ave | Property Details | No Agent List