Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$1,168,000

2407 Prairie Hollow Lane, Houston, TX, 77077

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths4,229 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$275.39 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3.5Bathrooms 3.5
AppliancesDisposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
FlooringCarpet, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size7,357 sqft

Building Information

Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN1369400010009
Lot Number9
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLT 9 BLK 1 PARKWAY AT ELDRIDGE SEC 2
Census Tract451606
Assessed Land Value$232,900
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This Kickerillo home is found in the 24/7 gated community of The Parkway. Located off Eldridge, just south of Briar Forest, it provides ideal access to the Energy Corridor. 2407 Prairie Hollow offers a first floor primary suite, formal living and dining rooms and a large family room. On the second floor there is a game room and three guest rooms. Exterior finishes feature stucco and a tile roof. The location of this home is just steps away from The Parkway neighborhood amenities which include a tennis court, playground and state-of-the-art swimming pool. Stop by sales office/model home for viewing. Sales office/model home open daily 10 AM -5:00 PM with easy access to see properties during these hours. By appointment outside of the hours of 10 AM - 5:00 PM.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,168,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$702,791Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,008 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,336 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$878/month
$3,997/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,693
$232,900
2025
$232,900
N/A
$232,900
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,693
$232,900

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Schlumberger Employees Cu
Conventional
$475,000
No
First
Mar 28, 2025
Apr 2040

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$465,209
$702,791
60%
40%
$2,848/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Houston

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Houston

Houston is one of the most economically diverse metros in the country — and one of its most globally connected. Known as the Energy Capital of the World, the city also anchors the Texas Medical Center, a massive port, and a thriving aerospace presence tied to NASA’s Johnson Space Center.

From refinery corridors to world-class hospitals, from international trade routes to master-planned suburbs like The Woodlands and Katy, Houston’s economy runs deep and wide. It’s a city built on industry, immigration, and resilience — with housing markets as varied as its population.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.2%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$261,700

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.10%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~2–4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

~6,800 units

City: Houston

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

2407 Prairie Hollow Lane | Property Details | No Agent List