Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$531,000

2395 Enchanted Nook Ln, El Paso, TX, 79911

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,307 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$227.13 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot Size9,948 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2023
Garage Spaces691

Land Information

APNE855-999-0340-1100
Lot Number11
SubdivisionEnchanted Hills #5
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 34 ENCHANTED HILLS #5 LOT 11
Census Tract010220
Assessed Land Value$112,188
Assessed Improvement Value$376,790
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Effortless style, practical design, and a location you'll love—this home has it all. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick freeway access, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.25-bath home offers the perfect balance of stylish upgrades and livable design—all situated on a spacious corner lot with a clean, low-maintenance landscape. Inside, you'll find soaring 10-12 ft ceilings and a bright, open layout that invites natural light through an oversized accordion sliding glass door. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring an 8-ft island, quartz countertops, a pot filler, and ample counter space—designed for both everyday use and entertaining with ease. Thoughtful touches continue throughout the home, including plantation shutters on every window, a dedicated laundry/MUD room, and elevated finishes in all bathrooms. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a deep soaking tub, double quartz vanities, and plenty of space to unwind. One of the four bedrooms is a junior suite, complete with its own private bathroomideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private teen retreat. Out back, enjoy a fully landscaped yard with an oversized pergola, covered patio, and storage shedperfect for weekend gatherings or low-key evenings at home. The three-car garage provides extra flexibility for storage, hobbies, or parking. With 4 bedrooms (including a smart bathroom layout with 2 full baths, 1 three-quarter, and 1 half), this home delivers comfort and versatility for a variety of lifestyles. Clean, stylish, and move-in readythis home offers the kind of everyday luxury that buyers love but rarely find at this price point. Schedule your showing today before it's gone.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$531,000
Estimated Property Value
$524,000Estimated Mortgage Balance
$12,338Estimated Equity
1% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,186 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,062 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,124/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,836
$488,978
2025
$112,188
$376,790
$488,978
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,836
$488,978

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mortgage Research Center Llc
Va
$524,000
Yes
First
Oct 10, 2025
Nov 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$518,662
$12,338
2%
98%
$3,142/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,500/mo
$3,142/mo
$-642/mo
5.6%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

2395 Enchanted Nook Ln | Property Details | No Agent List