Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days2Days on Market
Views28view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$305,000

2313 Melissa Oaks Ln, Austin, TX, 78744

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,314 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$232.12 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size4,391 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04340709140000
Lot Number14
SubdivisionCrossing At Onion Creek Sec 5
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 14 BLK 15 CROSSING AT ONION CREEK SEC 5
Census Tract002451
Assessed Land Value$61,187
Assessed Improvement Value$242,223
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 2313 Melissa Oaks Lane, located in the Crossing at Onion Creek. This bright, remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offers a comfortable, functional layout designed for everyday living. The main level features an inviting open-concept living and kitchen area, creating an easy flow for entertaining and daily life. A convenient half bath downstairs keeps the second floor private for family and overnight guests. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own bath, plus a second full bathroom serving the additional bedrooms. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with space to relax, entertain, or enjoy evenings outdoors. The detached garage with alley access provides additional parking and storage while keeping the front of the home clean and welcoming. Conveniently located in South Austin, just minutes from Onion Creek Metropolitan Park, Southpark Meadows, I-35, Downtown Austin, and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major employment centers. Whether you're putting down roots, simplifying your lifestyle, or looking for a well-located South Austin home, 2313 Melissa Oaks Lane is ready to welcome you home.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$312,000
Estimated Property Value
$101,000Estimated Mortgage Balance
$213,540Estimated Equity
68% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,872 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$624 /month

Interested in this property?

Allen Cook

The Agency San Antonio

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$488/month
$120/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,291
$303,410
2025
$61,187
$242,223
$303,410
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,291
$303,410

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Newrez Llc
Non-Purchase Money Mortgage / Home Equity
$101,000
No
First
May 14, 2025
Jun 2045

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$98,460
$213,540
68%
32%
$606/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

2313 Melissa Oaks Ln | Property Details | No Agent List