Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days2Days on Market
Views4view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$550,000

2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 17, Austin, TX, 78747

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,129 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$258.34 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1989

Property Lead Type:

High EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
Lot Size8,869 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1989
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04431109040028
Lot Number21
SubdivisionPointe At Onion Creek Condominiums Amend
Land UseCondo
Legal DescriptionUNT 17 BLD Q POINTE AT ONION CREEK CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED THE PLUS 3.2258 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract002446
Assessed Land Value$62,075
Assessed Improvement Value$374,227
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Tucked inside the private, gated Pointe at Onion Creek community, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached condo offers the space and privacy of a single-family home with easy lock-and-leave living. Soaring vaulted ceilings, treetop views and a peaceful creekside setting make this South Austin retreat truly special. An open, light-filled living and dining area features hardwood floors, crown molding, updated lighting and a cozy gas fireplace. The remodeled kitchen shines with granite countertops, a 36-inch Bertazzoni gas range, subway tile backsplash and soft-close cabinetry. The main-level primary suite enjoys treetop views, generous closets and a renovated bath with dual granite vanities, soaking tub and frameless glass shower. Upstairs, two oversized bedrooms share an updated full bath. Enjoy the outdoors year-round from the enclosed sunroom overlooking Onion Creek and a protected, tree-lined natural landscape. With no homes directly behind, the setting feels wonderfully private. A spacious balcony and deck invite morning coffee, entertaining and glimpses of deer wandering through the greenery. Additional features include an attached two-car garage, fresh interior paint, newer windows, abundant storage, a side-yard dog run, included washer and dryer, and Tesla EV charger. Just moments from Onion Creek Club, offering golf, tennis, pickleball, swimming, fitness, dining and social amenities (membership required). Shopping and dining are nearby, with convenient I-35 access to Downtown Austin and the Buda/Kyle corridor. Discover gated-community privacy, beautiful creekside views and effortless South Austin living! The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers an inviting balance of open gathering spaces and private retreats. Enjoy quiet mornings overlooking mature trees, evenings beside the fireplace, and the convenience of nearby recreation and essentials close by. A rare combination of natural beauty, thoughtful updates and low-maintenance living.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$436,302
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$436,302Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,300 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,100 /month

Interested in this property?

Jenna Price

Serhant Texas, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$743/month
$450/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,740
$436,302
2025
$62,075
$374,227
$436,302
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$6,740
$436,302

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$436,302
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

2203 Onion Creek Pkwy Unit 17 | Property Details | No Agent List