Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$316,019

1907 Rainy Meadows Dr, Austin, TX, 78758

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths962 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$217.15 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesGas Cooktop, Water Heater
FlooringLaminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size6,691 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02541307020000
Lot Number1
SubdivisionQuail Hollow Garden Homes Sec 1 Amended
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 1 BLK 4 QUAIL HOLLOW GARDEN HOMES SEC 1 AMENDED
Census Tract041800
Assessed Land Value$129,612
Assessed Improvement Value$186,407
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Come experience the Lemonade Cottage. A Featured Home in the NXNA Garden & Art Tour. Shabby Chic Couture meets Artist's Garden at this one of a kind Gracywoods Neighborhood Gem. Fresh interior paint, laminate flooring & updated bathrooms. ready to enjoy garden and artists spaces on XL corner lot that includes water fed sidewalk gardens. Blocks from the Kramer Light Rail Station, minutes to the Domain and New Walnut Creek Trail System. Come experience The Lemonade House!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$316,019
Estimated Property Value
$186,950Estimated Mortgage Balance
$57,244Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,896 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$632 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$581/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,396
$316,019
2025
$129,612
$186,407
$316,019
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,396
$316,019

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Conventional
$186,950
No
First
Aug 4, 2020
Sep 2035

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$259,280
$56,739
17%
82%
$1,721/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1907 Rainy Meadows Dr | Property Details | No Agent List