Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$332,168

1900 Scofield Ridge PKWY 1902, Austin, TX, 78727

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,558 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$256.1 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2003

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDryer, Dishwasher, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Range Hood, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size5,162 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2003
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN0266181830
Lot Number1902
SubdivisionScofield Ridge Condominiums Amended
Land UseTownhomes
Legal DescriptionUNT 1902 BLD 19 SCOFIELD RIDGE CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS .4831 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract045100
Assessed Land Value$30,971
Assessed Improvement Value$301,197
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautifully well-maintained condo in Scofield Ridge. Lots of natural light throughout. Kitchen opens up to dining and living room. Both bedrooms are located upstairs with each its own private bathroom. Washer/dryer located on second floor. One car garage with additional space for another vehicle outside. Unit has its own gated yard ready for you sit back and relax.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$332,168
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$332,168Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,394 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$798 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$138/month
$285/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$332,168
2025
$30,971
$301,197
$332,168
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$332,168

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$332,168
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1900 Scofield Ridge PKWY 1902 | Property Details | No Agent List