Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$371,000

17901 Narsitin Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,586 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$146.95 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet Free

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNo Exterior Steps
Lot Size8,394 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02823802150000
Lot Number3
SubdivisionSpringbrook 1 Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 3 BLK H SPRINGBROOK 1 SEC 2
Census Tract046200
Assessed Land Value$103,069
Assessed Improvement Value$257,746
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning Fully Remodeled Home on a Corner Lot in Pflugerville, TX Welcome to 17901 Narsitin Ln, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering modern comfort and timeless style. Nestled on a spacious corner lot shaded by mature oak trees and featuring brand-new front sod, this home combines curb appeal with high-end updates throughout. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully redesigned interior featuring two living areas and two dining spaces, with one flexible room perfect for a home office or creative space. Every detail has been meticulously upgraded — from the fresh interior and exterior paint to the new flooring, roof, and foundation repair ensuring long-term peace of mind. The chef’s kitchen shines with all-new stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and quartz countertops, creating the perfect space for both everyday meals and entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite, where you’ll find a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, new cabinets, and elegant quartz countertops. Each bathroom in the home reflects the same modern design and attention to detail. With new interior and exterior doors, upgraded finishes throughout, and every major system refreshed, this home is truly move-in ready. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this turnkey gem in the heart of Pflugerville—close to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$371,000
Estimated Property Value
$297,500Estimated Mortgage Balance
$78,294Estimated Equity
20% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,280 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$760 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$877/month
$46/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,664
$360,815
2025
$103,069
$257,746
$360,815
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,664
$360,815

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Boomerang Acceptance Llc
Credit Line (Revolving) / Heloc
$297,500
No
First
Aug 5, 2025
Feb 2026

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$293,591
$88,409
23%
79%
$1,784/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Pflugerville

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

17901 Narsitin Ln | Property Details | No Agent List