Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$282,353

1701 Coronado Hills DR A, Austin, TX, 78752

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,480 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$110.81 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1975

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Vinyl

Exterior

Lot Size1,337 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1975
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02272010540000
Lot Number154
SubdivisionVillas Of Coronado Hills - Revised 1995
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT 154 VILLAS OF CORONADO HILLS - REVISED 1995 PLUS 1.6129% INTEREST IN COMMON AREA
Census Tract040200
Assessed Land Value$20,055
Assessed Improvement Value$262,298
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A warm, welcoming floorplan and interior flow will put you and your guests at ease in this spacious 3 bedroom condo. Relax or entertain in the private setting surrounded by mature trees. Open living & dining with high ceilings, brick fireplace, 2&1/2 baths, giant attached garage (Seriously. It's Big.) + 2 car driveway & private courtyard patio in back. Recent fresh interior paint, & full interior/carpet clean. Close to UT, major employers, retail & major highways + pool and other neighborhood amenities.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$282,353
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$158,559Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,694 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$565 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$459/month
$245/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,092
$282,353
2025
$20,055
$262,298
$282,353
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,092
$282,353

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$136,603
No
First
Jun 1, 2021
Jul 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$123,794
$158,559
56%
44%
$820/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1701 Coronado Hills DR A | Property Details | No Agent List