Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$308,000

15305 Lady Elizabeth Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,439 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$173.66 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size5,576 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02663610110000
Lot Number11
SubdivisionGaston-Sheldon Subd Sec 5
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 11 BLK P GASTON-SHELDON SUBD SEC 5
Census Tract044600
Assessed Land Value$100,820
Assessed Improvement Value$203,393
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautifully home with recent updating done. Has new flooring throughout the home (tile all downstairs and carpet upstairs), new fixtures, granite counter tops and freshly painted inside and out! Master bedroom is on the main floor with 2 bedrooms on the second floor along with a open flex room over looking the living room. This home is ready to be moved into by a loving family!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$308,000
Estimated Property Value
$185,517Estimated Mortgage Balance
$136,685Estimated Equity
40% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,848 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$616 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$592/month
$28/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,566
$304,213
2025
$100,820
$203,393
$304,213
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,566
$304,213

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Discover Bank
Conventional
$185,517
No
First
Apr 19, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$171,629
$133,371
43%
56%
$1,113/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Pflugerville

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

15305 Lady Elizabeth Ln | Property Details | No Agent List