Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$295,475

1481 Fito Hernandez St, El Paso, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,288 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$126.7 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
AppliancesFree-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard, Balcony, Back Yard Access
Lot Size5,251 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Roof Type106
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNM403-999-0040-5100
Lot Number51
SubdivisionMesquite Trails #1
Land UseResidential
Legal Description4 MESQUITE TRAILS #1 LOT 51 (5251.07 SQ FT)
Census Tract010370
Assessed Land Value$35,634
Assessed Improvement Value$259,841
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Unwind by the Fire in Your Mesquite Trails Oasis. Picture yourself stepping into your own sanctuary. Sunlight bathes your inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, casting a warm glow on the welcoming atmosphere. This unique opportunity offers more than just a house - it's a chance to create a haven filled with warmth, comfort, and endless possibilities for relaxation. Imagine cozy nights spent gathered around a crackling fireplace, sharing stories and laughter with guests. This warm and inviting space is perfect for creating lasting memories, fostering connection, and unwinding after a long day. Outstanding educational institutions are within easy reach, ensuring a bright future. Nearby parks offer opportunities for recreation and a chance to connect with nature. Whether you crave a morning jog or an afternoon picnic, you'll find the perfect spot to unwind and recharge. Don't miss this chance, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING NOW!!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$295,475
Estimated Property Value
$277,382Estimated Mortgage Balance
$22,977Estimated Equity
6% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,773 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$591 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$587/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,565
$295,475
2025
$35,634
$259,841
$295,475
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,565
$295,475

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cadence Lending Group Inc
Fha
$277,382
Yes
First
May 20, 2025
Jun 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$272,498
$22,977
7%
92%
$1,664/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,820/mo
$1,664/mo
+$156/mo
7.4%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1481 Fito Hernandez St | Property Details | No Agent List