Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Main property image
Days102Days on Market
Views4view
Gallery image 2
Gallery image 3
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

$269,900

14675 Pebble Hills Blvd, El Paso, TX, 79938

$275,298 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,800 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$149.94 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2022

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Front, Gas Grill, Back Yard Access
Lot Size5,193 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2022
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNT287-999-5530-1200
Lot Number12
SubdivisionTierra Del Este #82
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 553 TIERRA DEL ESTE #82 LOT 12
Census Tract010369
Assessed Land Value$34,583
Assessed Improvement Value$245,856
Assessment Year2025

About this property

What if your favorite walking trail was practically in your backyard? 4-Bedroom Home Steps from Holly Springs Linear Park -- Refrigerated Air, Quartz & Rear-Entry Garage Located just steps from Holly Springs Linear Park, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the rare combination of everyday functionality and outdoor recreation right outside your door. Featuring refrigerated air, an open-concept floor plan, upgraded quartz countertops, a tankless water heater, and a rear-entry garage, this home is designed to make daily living comfortable and convenient. The location makes it easy to enjoy more of the outdoors without giving up access to the essentials. Walking trails and a nearby dog park are close at hand, while shopping, dining, schools, and major highways are just minutes away. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a welcoming flow between the main living spaces, making it easy to gather with family or entertain guests. The kitchen is finished with upgraded quartz countertops, and the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat complete with a stand-alone garden tub. Additional features were thoughtfully incorporated throughout the home, including pre-wired technology, built-in speakers, an insulated garage, a tankless water heater, and a gas line for outdoor grilling. The rear-entry garage also provides additional front parking while keeping the home's exterior looking clean and inviting. A private front courtyard with artificial grass adds a low-maintenance outdoor space for morning coffee, entertaining, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Together, the home's thoughtful features and park-side location create a property that is as practical as it is enjoyable. 4 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Refrigerated Air | Steps from Holly Springs Linear Park | Walking Trails | Quartz Countertops | Tankless Water Heater | Rear-Entry Garage | Built-In Speakers | Pre-Wired Technology | Gas Line for Outdoor Grilling | Low-Maintenance Yard | Front Courtyard

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$280,439
Estimated Property Value
$265,059Estimated Mortgage Balance
$23,502Estimated Equity
5% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$275,297
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,683 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$561 /month

Interested in this property?

Danielle Segura

GO Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$625/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,100
$280,439
2025
$34,583
$245,856
$280,439
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,100
$280,439

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cadence Lending Group Inc
Fha
$265,059
Yes
First
Oct 18, 2022
Nov 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$256,937
$23,502
8%
92%
$1,649/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,700/mo
$1,649/mo
+$51/mo
7.3%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

14675 Pebble Hills Blvd | Property Details | No Agent List