Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$264,787

14401 Delta Point Dr, El Paso, TX, 79938

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,030 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$132.98 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2008

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size6,004 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2008
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNT287-999-1790-1800
Lot Number18
SubdivisionTierra Del Este Unit 49
Land UseResidential
Legal Description179 TIERRA DEL ESTE #49 LOT 18 (6004.16 SQ FT)
Census Tract010367
Assessed Land Value$29,060
Assessed Improvement Value$235,727
Assessment Year2025

About this property

New Home in the Heart of the upper eastside. This home features a corner homesite. Two story home built by a custom builder. Near shopping, restaurants, schools, and parks.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$264,787
Estimated Property Value
$156,070Estimated Mortgage Balance
$172,070Estimated Equity
41% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,620 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$540 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$522/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,945
$264,787
2025
$29,060
$235,727
$264,787
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,945
$264,787

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Fha
$156,070
Yes
First
Oct 1, 2009
Nov 2039

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$92,717
$172,070
64%
35%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,080/mo
N/A
+$2,080/mo
9.4%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

14401 Delta Point Dr | Property Details | No Agent List