Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$376,000

1416 Dylan Pl, El Paso, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,095 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$180.62 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2025

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Lot Size6,982 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2024
Garage Spaces420

Land Information

APNC984-999-0390-0500
Lot Number5
SubdivisionCuesta Del Sol
Land UseSingle Family Residence
Legal DescriptionBLK 39 CUESTA DEL SOL LOT 5
Census Tract010370
Assessed Land Value$65,840
Assessed Improvement Value$83,747
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Located in the vibrant Cuesta del Sol community, this newly built home combines comfort and style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, it provides ample space for living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom complete with a stand-in shower, garden tub, and dual sinks for added convenience. The modern kitchen, equipped with a central island, is perfect for family gatherings or casual meals. Bedrooms are fitted with soft carpeting, while sleek tile flooring flows throughout the main areas, adding practicality and elegance. With a 2-car garage and easy access to major highways, this home is designed for both convenience and comfort. Schedule your showing today and make it yours!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$376,000
Estimated Property Value
$378,400Estimated Mortgage Balance
$0Estimated Equity
-1% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,270 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$757 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$230/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$881
$149,587
2025
$65,840
$83,747
$149,587
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$881
$149,587

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Sunflower Bank Na
Va
$378,400
Yes
First
Mar 11, 2026
Apr 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$377,308
N/A
0%
100%
$2,269/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,820/mo
$2,269/mo
$-449/mo
5.8%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1416 Dylan Pl | Property Details | No Agent List