Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$514,665

12749 Iron Falls Dr, Horizon City, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,094 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$166.45 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2020

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRV Hookup
Lot Size8,317 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2020
Roof Type110
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNE743-002-0140-2300
Lot Number23
SubdivisionEmerald Heights #2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 14 EMERALD HEIGHTS #2 LOT 23
Census Tract010362
Assessed Land Value$48,571
Assessed Improvement Value$466,094
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Resort-Style Backyard + 3,000+ Sq Ft in Eastlake - FHA & VA Eligible! Over 3,000 sq ft of flexible living space, a private backyard oasis, and move-in-ready convenience all in one. This 4-bedroom, 2.75-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a butler's pantry, and a large T-shaped island. A second living area and ¾ bath add flexibility for guests, office space, or a media room. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes a bonus side room perfect for a nursery, office, gym, or sitting area. A central loft separates the primary from the secondary bedrooms, creating a functional and private layout. Laundry is conveniently located upstairs. Step outside to a true backyard retreat -- complete with a pool, extended covered patio, cabana, and natural grass, designed for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Additional highlights include a 3-car tandem garage, dedicated RV parking, and a location near Eastlake Marketplace, Amazon, dining, and major highways. FHA & VA eligible. Inspection completed and survey available. Move-in ready and built for both comfort and lifestyle.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$514,665
Estimated Property Value
$278,450Estimated Mortgage Balance
$265,279Estimated Equity
46% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,090 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,030 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$841/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$514,665
2025
$48,571
$466,094
$514,665
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$514,665

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Va
$278,450
Yes
First
Dec 17, 2020
Jan 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$249,386
$265,279
51%
48%
$1,670/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,820/mo
$1,670/mo
+$150/mo
4.2%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Horizon City

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

12749 Iron Falls Dr | Property Details | No Agent List