Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$742,000

12292 Freshwater Dr, El Paso, TX, 79928

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,704 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$277.37 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2018

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks, Walled Backyard, Gas Grill, Gazebo
Lot Size9,816 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2018
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNT222-000-0050-0400
Lot Number4
SubdivisionThe View At Mission Ridge
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBLK 5 THE VIEW AT MISSION RIDGE LOT 4
Census Tract010362
Assessed Land Value$51,828
Assessed Improvement Value$515,010
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nestled in the highly desirable View at Mission Ridge community, this spectacular estate effortlessly blends sophisticated modern interiors with your own 5 STAR resort-style backyard oasis. The open-concept floor plan immediately captivates you with its high ceilings, abundant natural light, and exquisite details. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired gourmet kitchen equipped with premium finishes and custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living area ideal for both grand entertaining and intimate family evenings. A dedicated custom office space offers the perfect quiet retreat for remote work, while the grand primary suite serves as a private sanctuary. While the interior provides unmatched comfort, the backyard transforms this property into a true staycation destination. Step outside onto the expansive covered patio to discover an entertainment paradise. Outdoor cabana with its own shower and full outdoor kitchen with flat top, Napolean grill, disco, beverage fridge and much more amenities!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$742,000
Estimated Property Value
$336,637Estimated Mortgage Balance
$438,112Estimated Equity
55% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,500 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,500 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,211/month
$160/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,817
$566,838
2025
$51,828
$515,010
$566,838
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,817
$566,838

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Broker Solutions Inc
Conventional
$336,637
No
First
Jul 13, 2021
Aug 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$305,659
$261,179
46%
41%
$2,019/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,820/mo
$2,179/mo
$-359/mo
2.9%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

12292 Freshwater Dr | Property Details | No Agent List