Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$588,264

11707 Hilltop St, Austin, TX, 78753

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,008 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$303.78 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1961

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Oven, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size20,948 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1961
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02502005120000
Lot Number12
SubdivisionEubank Acres Sec 4
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 12 EUBANK ACRES SEC 4
Census Tract041100
Assessed Land Value$352,306
Assessed Improvement Value$235,958
Assessment Year2025

About this property

DEADLINE TO REVIEW OFFERS TUESDAY THE 1ST @ 4PM. Meticulously maintained & updated Mid-Century classic on nearly half acre private no exit cul-de-sac lot. It doesn't get much better than this: a home that has everything you need! Spacious front yard with extra long driveway, stone pathway & the front porch. Inviting floor plan with open kitchen to living & adjoining formal dining room, perfect for entertaining large get-togethers. Beautifully renovated kitchen updated to include luxury quartz (you'll swear it's marble) counter tops, upgraded stove complete with a pot filler faucet, modern shaker cabinets, under cabinet lighting, & all the items designed for the master home chef. Wood-look tile throughout the main entertaining areas, fresh modern interior and exterior paint. Updated double-pane windows, updated master & secondary bathroom & updated light fixtures throughout. XL master suite with connected office & dressing space. The living room is oversized with the original custom stone fireplace. House rewired 2015 & HVAC replaced 2016, partial cast iron plumbing replacement to bathrooms in 2019. Step outside & enjoy your own private park-like setting from your covered patio. Room to play, entertain, meditate bird watch & more. The backyard seems to go on forever & offers a sense of tranquility. At night the timed full yard lighting & firepits create your own evening getaway. Minutes from the Domain, Samsung Headquarters, Austin FC Soccer Stadium & easy commute to Telsa, Apple campus & downtown. This house is absolutely stunning & a must see: no need to look further, you're home.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$588,264
Estimated Property Value
$531,250Estimated Mortgage Balance
$98,584Estimated Equity
10% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,660 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,220 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,104/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,303
$588,264
2025
$352,306
$235,958
$588,264
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,303
$588,264

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Axia Financial Llc
Unknown
$531,250
No
First
Mar 30, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$489,680
$98,584
16%
83%
$3,186/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

11707 Hilltop St | Property Details | No Agent List