Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$468,677

11705 Oakwood Dr, Austin, TX, 78753

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,650 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$269.7 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1955

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, RV Hookup
Lot Size19,214 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1955
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02502301650000
Lot Number6A
SubdivisionEubank Acres Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 6A * RESUB OF LOT 5-8 BLK A EUBANK ACRES SEC 2
Census Tract041100
Assessed Land Value$344,490
Assessed Improvement Value$124,187
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Rare double lot on almost half acre along creek minutes from Apple Campus. Country but close-in retreat for at-home relaxation & enjoyment. Trex backyard deck, hot tub/spa, chicken coop, 221 SF finished separate workshop w/ electricity, mature raised gardens/trees, rainwater collection system, XL side driveway built for RV,/boat/recreation vehicles. Perfect canvas for nature lovers to enjoy local wildlife. Originally built for members of iconic Milburn Homes family who owned property until 2004.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$468,677
Estimated Property Value
$418,000Estimated Mortgage Balance
$79,353Estimated Equity
11% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,812 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$937 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$879/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,203
$468,677
2025
$344,490
$124,187
$468,677
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,203
$468,677

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Amerifirst Financial Inc
Conventional
$418,000
No
First
Oct 9, 2020
Nov 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$389,324
$79,353
16%
83%
$2,612/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Austin

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Austin

Austin may be the Live Music Capital of the World, but it’s also one of America’s fastest-growing innovation hubs. Fueled by tech expansion, the University of Texas, state government, and a steady influx of new residents, Austin blends startup energy with Hill Country charm.

From downtown high-rises overlooking Lady Bird Lake to booming suburbs like Round Rock and Leander, the region attracts younger professionals, entrepreneurs, and remote workers seeking opportunity with lifestyle. Austin isn’t just growing — it’s redefining what modern Texas looks like.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~0.4%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$555,300

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

3.20%

Price Trend

Price Trend

~0.4% YoY growth

New Permits

New Permits

2,269 units

City: Austin

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

11705 Oakwood Dr | Property Details | No Agent List