Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$710,340

1074 Lakebreeze Dr, Canyon Lake, TX, 78133

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,896 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$382.38 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1977

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size13,242 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1977
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN13-0225-2381-00
Lot Number2381
SubdivisionCanyon Lake Hills 6
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCANYON LAKE HILLS 6, LOT 2381
Census Tract310604
Assessed Land Value$305,140
Assessed Improvement Value$405,200
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your dream lake retreat nestled in the highly sought-after Canyon Lake Hills community. This stunning two-story lake home offers a perfect blend of comfort, function, and natural beauty, all set against the tranquil backdrop of Canyon Lake. Start your mornings or wind down your evenings on the expansive second-floor wood deck balcony, where panoramic views of the shimmering lake stretch out before you. Whether you're sipping a quiet cup of coffee at sunrise or enjoying a glass of wine as the sun sets over the water, this outdoor space will quickly become your favorite sanctuary. Thoughtfully designed with a flexible floor plan, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms - 2 on each level, providing ample privacy and accommodation for family and guests. Two generous living areas, one on each floor, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. Step outside and follow the gently sloping flagstone walkway down to the water's edge-a rare and desirable feature that adds both elegance and accessibility to your lakefront lifestyle. The outdoor spaces continue to impress with a beautifully crafted flagstone patio, perfect for barbecues, outdoor dining, or soaking up the sun. Additional features include an oversized garage spacious enough to accommodate most boats, lake gear, or your dream workshop. A fully fenced yard, offering security for pets and children to play freely. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a vacation rental opportunity, this lakeside gem checks every box. With its unbeatable location, practical layout, and breathtaking views, this home is more than just a property-it's a lifestyle.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$710,340
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$710,340Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,350 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,450 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,070/month
$100/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,284
$710,340
2025
$305,140
$405,200
$710,340
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,284
$710,340

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$710,340
100%
0%
$0/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Canyon Lake

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

1074 Lakebreeze Dr | Property Details | No Agent List