Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$434,000

10625 Vista Lomas Dr, El Paso, TX, 79935

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,096 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$135.63 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1975

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.75Bathrooms Full 2.75
Bathrooms Half 1.25Bathrooms Half 1.25
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Lot Size10,890 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1990
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNE090-999-0020-2500
Lot Number13
SubdivisionEastridge
Land UseResidential
Legal Description2 EASTRIDGE #10 LOT 13 (10890 SQ FT)
Census Tract004312
Assessed Land Value$80,586
Assessed Improvement Value$353,414
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A GREAT home in a highly desired location—one that truly feels welcoming the moment you walk in. This spacious 3,096 sq. ft. property near Yarbrough and Montwood features an impressive master suite with two separate bathrooms and walk-in closets, plus an office and two additional bedrooms. The open-concept layout is perfect for family gatherings, and the recently renovated kitchen adds modern comfort. Sitting on a massive lot, the backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living. Car lovers will appreciate the three-car garage setup, including two separate garages with extended depth—large enough for a full-size truck—and still room for an RV. This home is full of character, space, and potential. Don't miss this opportunity!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$434,000
Estimated Property Value
$314,450Estimated Mortgage Balance
$149,587Estimated Equity
28% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,604 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$868 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$741/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,718
$434,000
2025
$80,586
$353,414
$434,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,718
$434,000

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Citizens Bank Of Las Cruces
Conventional
$314,450
No
First
May 25, 2021
Jun 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$284,413
$149,587
34%
66%
$1,886/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,664/mo
$1,886/mo
$-222/mo
4.6%

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

10625 Vista Lomas Dr | Property Details | No Agent List