Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$868,000

104 Rangeway Cir, Kingsland, TX, 78639

$1,003,257 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,312 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$202.85 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2019

Property Lead Type:

ARV FlipAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
FlooringVinyl, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesDock, RV Hookup
Lot Size23,522 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2018
Garage Spaces6

Land Information

APN67810
Lot Number6012
SubdivisionThe Legends
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionS6070 THE LEGENDS LOT 6012 .54
Census Tract960401
Assessed Land Value$57,630
Assessed Improvement Value$615,502
Assessment Year2025

About this property

New construction on half acre lot in the desirable Legends Golf course community on Lake LBJ. This Beautiful home features quartz counter tops on custom cabinets, designer tile and paint huge 3 car garage, covered front and back porch with hill country views. A short walk to Pro shop and Marina where you can keep your boat on the lake(Boats slips available for lease)Resort style living. This would make a great vacation home or year round living. Low Tax RateRestrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$868,000
Estimated Property Value
$680,000Estimated Mortgage Balance
$229,848Estimated Equity
22% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$1,003,256
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,208 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,736 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,152/month
$500/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,483
$673,132
2025
$57,630
$615,502
$673,132
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,483
$673,132

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primelending
Conventional
$680,000
No
First
Jan 24, 2023
Feb 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$640,379
$283,621
30%
74%
$4,077/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in Texas

Local Market Pages
Local Market Pages 2Local Market Pages 3Local Market Pages 4

Explore

Texas

Living in Texas means access to four of the nation’s most dynamic metro economies — Dallas–Fort Worth’s corporate and logistics powerhouse, Houston’s global energy and medical hub, Austin’s tech-driven and culturally iconic Live Music Capital of the World, and San Antonio’s historic yet steadily expanding military and healthcare center. The state blends economic scale with cultural significance, rooted in independence, entrepreneurship, and a strong sense of place — from Friday night football to world-renowned barbecue and music festivals. For homebuyers, Texas offers comparatively attainable housing, no personal income tax, and master-planned communities built around space and convenience; for investors, continued population growth, business relocation, and diversified industries create sustained demand across urban cores, suburbs, and emerging secondary markets.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

~1.3% annually

Net Migration

Net Migration

Positive

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$283,800

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.3%

Price Trend

Price Trend

Flat

New Permits

New Permits

158,121

City: Kingsland

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

104 Rangeway Cir | Property Details | No Agent List