Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
Street View of property
Street View

$188,000

10152 Racoon Dr, El Paso, TX, 79924

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,056 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$179.83 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Fan Hood, Range Hood
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesWalled Backyard
Lot Size4,665 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNB351-999-0060-0800
Lot Number8
SubdivisionBellewood Replat
Land UseResidential
Legal Description6 BELLEWOOD #2 LOT 8
Census Tract000207
Assessed Land Value$36,854
Assessed Improvement Value$134,757
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this beautifully renovated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern comfort and style. This open-concept layout features tile flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and thoughtfully designed accent walls that add character and warmth. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry with sleek hardware, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with refrigerated air and upgraded rocker light switches that enhance the home's contemporary feel. Step outside to a great front and backyard, perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Move-in ready and conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and Fort Bliss. Schedule your showing today.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$188,000
Estimated Property Value
$163,680Estimated Mortgage Balance
$33,590Estimated Equity
13% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,139 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$380 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$408/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,953
$171,611
2025
$36,854
$134,757
$171,611
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,953
$171,611

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
American Pacific Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$163,680
No
First
Apr 3, 2023
May 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$154,410
$33,590
17%
82%
$982/mo

Learn About the Market: Opportunity in El Paso

Local Market Pages

Explore

El Paso

El Paso is one of Texas’ most unique housing markets, combining affordability, military employment, international trade, and a strong regional identity. Located on the U.S.–Mexico border, the city serves as a major center for logistics, healthcare, education, manufacturing, and defense-related industries.

The city’s housing market is supported by the presence of Fort Bliss, one of the largest military installations in the United States. Compared to many other Texas metros, El Paso offers relatively affordable homeownership opportunities while maintaining stable demand from local residents, military personnel, and investors.

Explore Texas Explore This Area
Population Growth

Population Growth

0.6%

Net Migration

Net Migration

Stable

Median Home Price

Median Home Price

$184,500

Unemployment Rate

Unemployment Rate

4.0%

Price Trend

Price Trend

+1.6% YoY

New Permits

New Permits

Dynamic Permit Feed

City: El Paso

No Agent List Top Properties.

These are Deal List properties graded A+, A.

Loading properties...

Sold Properties

Loading properties...

10152 Racoon Dr | Property Details | No Agent List